fbpx

Privacy Policy

The purpose of this data protection information is that the individual entrepreneur Károlyi Veronika (1203 Budapest, Topánka utca 5., Tax number: 66900155-1-43) on the website ronyka-bolcsessegremeny.hu and the English language website ronyka-wisdomhope.com connected to it record the data protection and data management principles applied.

Name of data controller

Name: Károlyi Veronika is a sole proprietor

Mailing address: 1203 Budapest, Topánka utca 5.

Phone number:+36-30-960-0920

Email address: ronyka (at) ronyka-wisdomhope.com

Scope of personal data processed:

When subscribing to the newsletters, the user is required to provide the following personal information:

Name

E-mail address

When registering a user account, you must provide the following information:

Username

First name

Last name

E-mail address

Password

You must provide the following information in the web store:

Name

E-mail address

Phone number

Home address

And for businesses and companies

Company / company name and tax number.

 

Legal basis, method and purpose of data processing

I handle personal data carefully and do not disclose it to third parties.

The legal basis of the data controller for the processing of the personal data of the user is the voluntary consent of the user to the processing of his / her personal data in accordance with Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information. law. Section 5 (1) (a).

The data controller may manage natural personal identification data, home address, telephone number and e-mail address for the purpose of invoicing the fees arising from the contract for the provision of the service and for the purpose of mailing the products.

The processing of personal data is for purposeful purposes only. The purpose of the processing of personal data is to sell the products and challenges provided through the websites www.remenykucko.hu and www.ronyka-wisdomhope.com, to send newsletters about them, to send educational materials to the users, to keep in touch with the Readers, customers and invoices. exhibition.

The data controller will not use the personal data provided for purposes other than those described. The release of personal data to third parties or authorities is only possible with the prior express consent of the user, unless otherwise provided by law.

Duration of data management

The processing of the personal data provided during the use of the services of the ronyka-bolcsessegremeny.hu and ronyka-wisdomhope.com websites until the unsubscription or the deletion of the user account.

The above provisions do not affect the fulfillment of retention obligations set out in legislation (eg accounting legislation).

Transmission and processing of personal data

When using the services of the websites ronyka-bolcsessegremeny.hu and ronyka-wisdomhope.com, the data controller is entitled to transfer the user’s personal data to the following legal entities:

Hosting provider:

A2 Hosting, Inc. (PO Box 2998 Ann Arbor, MI 48106 USA, Telefon:+1 (734) 222-4678, E-mail: support(kukac)a2hosting.com)

Newsletters:

Autoresponder – Silihost Kft. 2800 Tatabánya, Boróka u. 7.

Webshop:

It happened with Woocommerce through WordPress.

WooCommerce Ireland Ltd. Grand Canal Dock, 25 Herbert Pl Dublin, D02 AY86, Ireland

Online user account:

LearnDash: https://www.learndash.com

2531 Jackson Avenue

Ann Arbor, MI 48103

734-274-2373

contact [at] learndash.com

 

Payment system:

PayPal (Europe) S.ar.l. et Cie, S.C.A., R.C.S. Luxembourg B 118 349. It is also possible to pay via credit card via PayPal.

https://www.paypal.com/hu/home.

Barion: Credit card payments are made through the Barion system. Credit card details will not be sent to the merchant. The service provider Barion Payment Zrt. Is an institution supervised by the Magyar Nemzeti Bank, its license number is H-EN-I-1064/2013. ”Barion Payment Zrt. H-1117, Budapest, Infopark sétány 1.

In addition to the above, the transfer of personal data concerning the user may only take place in cases specified by law or with the express consent of the User.

User Rights and Enforcement Options

At the request of the data subject, the data controller shall provide information on the data processed by the data subject, their source, the purpose, legal basis and duration of the data processing, as well as who receives or has received their data. The controller shall provide the requested information within 30 days of the submission of the request.

The user has the right to request the correction of incorrectly recorded personal data.

The user has the right to request the deletion of his personal data. The cancellation does not apply to the data processing required by law (eg accounting regulations), the Service Provider will keep them for the required period of time.

The data subject may exercise the rights described in this statement by contacting:

Mailing address: 1203 Budapest, Topánka utca 5.

Email: ronyka (at) ronyka-wisdomhope.com

Pursuant to the Infotv.

Newsletters and online user account

It sends letters containing an advertisement or an advertisement (newsletter) to the e-mail addresses provided during registration, with the consent of the data controller, in cases and in a manner that complies with legal requirements. The user can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time via the link at the bottom of the newsletter.

Final provisions

The controller undertakes to ensure the security of the personal data it processes, to take technical measures to ensure that the data recorded, stored or processed are protected and to take all necessary measures to prevent their destruction, unauthorized use and unauthorized access. change.

The data controller reserves the right to unilaterally amend this statement with notice to users. The data controller publishes information on the amendments to this data protection statement on the website ronyka-wisdomhope.com. After the change takes effect, the user acknowledges the contents of the amended statement by using the service.

Shopping Cart